Call Us: 02224143119 / 02224143098 | Email : enquiry@ruiacollege.edu


College Committees and Members

Sr. No.

Name of the Committee

Composition

Members

Administrative Committees

1.

Admission Committee

Chairman

Dr. Anushree Lokur

Member secretary

Dr. Sucheta Ketkar

Members

Dr. Manish Hate Dr. Vatsala Pai

Dr. Mohsina Mukadam Dr. Vaibhavi Palsule Dr. Urmila Moon

Ms. Varsha Malwade

Dr. Sujata N. Suvarnapatki Dr. Varsha Shukla

Dr. Jessy Pius

Dr. Sunil D. Shankhadarwar Dr. Rajeshwar Andhale

Ms. Megha Sawant Dr. Sachin Palekar Ms. Amruta Gokhale Dr. Sasikumar Menon Ms. Supriya  Kale Mr. Prashant Masali Ms. Priyanka Desai Mr. Koustubh Joshi Mr. Alpesh Bhoir

Mr. Shailesh Shelar Mr. Vivek Gawde

Mr. Nandakumar Birde

2.

Planning and Evaluation Committee

Chair person

Dr. Anushree Lokur

Members

Dr. Sucheta Ketkar Dr. Manish Hate

Dr. Mohsina Mukadam Dr. Sujata Suvarnapatki Dr. Jessy Pius

Dr. Varsha Shukla

Dr. Sunil D. Shankhadarwar Dr. Kamini Donde

3.

College Grievance Redressal Cell

Chair person

Dr. AnushreeLokur,

Member Secretary

Dr. Manish Hate

Member

Dr. Mohsina Mukadam

3i.

Students’ Grievance Redressal Committee

Members

Dr. Vatsala Pai

Dr. Sangeeta Kamath

Exam coordinator

Dr. Sunil D. Shankhadarwar

 

 

General       Secretary,       Sr.

College

To be included later

3ii.

Faculty Grievance Redressal Committee

Members

Dr. Mohsina Mukadam Dr. Varsha Shukla

Dr. Sangeeta Kamath

3iii.

Support Staff Grievance Redressal Committee

Members

Dr. Leena Kedare Dr. Vaibhavi Palsule

Dr. Sangeeta Kamath

Mr. Sudarshan Agre

4

Examination Coordination Committee

Coordinator

Dr. Sunil D. Shankhadarwar

Members

Dr. Atmaram Mapari Dr. Himani Chaukar Ms. Shilpa Neve

Dr. Kanchan Chitnis Mr. Bhupesh Mude Dr. Vaibhav Wagh Ms. Rasika Mundhe Ms. Pramada Karnik Ms Sayali Kadge

Ms. Aditi Patwardhan Mr. Nitin Potadar

Dr. Mohmad Vasim Shaikh Mr. Atish Nikam

Mr. Abhijeet Gole

4i.

Unfair Means Enquiry

Chairperson

Dr. Anushree Lokur

Members

Dr. Manish Hate

Dr. Louiza Rodrigues Dr. Devyani Ganapule Dr. Sujata Suvarnapatki

Dr. Bhavna Narula

5

Library Committee

Chairperson

Dr. Manish Hate

Member-Secretary

Ms. Veena Thakare

Members -Faculty

Dr. Mohsina Mukadam Dr. Seema Shinde

Dr. Rajendra Rathi Dr. Vaishali Dabke

Ms. Megha Sawant

Non-Teaching Staff

Ms. Manali Jadhav

Student representative

 

6

Academic Audit Committee

Convener

Dr. Sujata Suvarnapatki

 

 

 

Arts

Prof. Louiza Rodrigues Dr. Vatsala Pai

Dr. Mohsina Mukadam Ms. Varsha Malwade Dr. Leena Kedare Science

Dr. Varsha Shukla Dr. Bhavna Narula Dr. Jessy Pius

Dr. Vijay Mayekar Dr. Kamini Donde Dr. Sasikumar Menon Ms. Megha Sawant

Dr. Sachin Palekar

7

Committee Against Sexual Harassment

(Internal Complaints Committee)

(Convener)

Dr. Bhavna Narula

Members –Faculty

Dr. Sangeeta Kamath Dr. Madhavi Badole

Dr. Vijay Mayekar

Legal Advisor

Ms. Duhita D. Desai

NGO

Ms. Jyoti Mhapsekar

PhD student

Mr. Ravindra Shah

PG student

Ms. Tavleen Maidh

Fresher’s category

UG student

To be included later

8

Internal Quality Assurance cell

(Convener)

Dr. Anushree Lokur

(Member of the Managing

Council)

Mr. S. M. Deole

Coordinator

Dr. Jessy Pius

Members -Faculty

Dr. Sucheta Ketkar Dr. Manish Hate

Dr. Mohsina Mukadam Dr. Sujata Suvarnapatki

Dr. Sunil D. Shankhadarwar Dr. Varsha Shukla

Dr. Kamini Donde Dr. Sasikumar Menon Dr. Bhavna R. Narula Dr. Urmila Moon

Ms. Varsha Malwade Dr. Nana Pradhan Dr. Madhavi Badole Dr. Kanchan Chitnis

Dr. Ashwini Deshpande

Dr. Sachin Palekar

 

 

 

Ms. Veena Thakare

Office –Support staff

Mr. Sahebrao Ghule

Mr. Shailesh Shelar Mr. Sudarshan Agre

Invited Member

Dr. Bhalachandra Bhole

Industrialist

Dr. Ulhas Nimkar

Student Representative

Ms. Rasika Jogalekar

Mr. Nachiket Pradhan

Alumni

Mr. Abhishek Tharwal

Employer

Mr. Shrirang Dodbole

Stakeholder

Dr. Jaison P G

 

IQAC Core Committee

Members

Dr. Jessy Pius

Dr. Varsha Shukla Dr. Kamini Donde Dr. Kanchan Chitnis

Dr. Ashwini Deshpande

 

IQAC Data Management Committee

Coordinator Members

Mr. Abhijeet Gole Dr. Vaibhav wagh

Dr. Mohmad Vasim Shaikh

Mr. Atish Nikam

9

Purchase Committee

Chairperson

Dr. Anushree Lokur

Member Secretary

Dr. Sucheta Ketkar

Members

Dr. Manish Hate Dr. Varsha Shukla

Mr. Suresh M Deole

10

Student Welfare Committees

10i.

Students Council

Convener

Dr. Nana Pradhan

Members

Mr. Prashant Masali Ms. Shilpa Neve Dr. P. V. Mahalinge Ms. Anjali Lade Ms. Priyanka Desai

Ms. Supriya Kale

10ii.

Freeship, Scholarship committee

In charge

Dr. Manish Hate

Members

Dr. Rajeshwar Andhale

Mr. SandipTejam

10iii

Committee for Implementation of Reservation Policy

Chair person

Dr. Anushree Lokur

Convener

Dr. Rajeshwar Andhale

Members- Faculty

Dr. Mohsina Mukadam Dr. Vaibhavi Palsule Dr. Urmila Moon

Dr. Leena Kedare

Dr. Sunil D. Shankhadarwar

I/C Registrar

Mr. Sudarshan Agre

 

 

Support staff

Mr. Rajendra Thite Mr. Sandeep Tejam

10iv.

Anti Ragging Committee

Convener

Dr. Manish Hate

ACP

Dr. SaurabhTripati

NGO

Ms. Sunita Sadaphule

NCC

Dr. Manjusha Nikale

Members - Faculty

Dr. Nana Pradhan Dr. Urmila Moon Dr. Arjun Kharat

Mr. Vidyadhar M Tupe Dr. Rajendra Rathi

Mr. Ranjitsing Bayas

Physical Director

Mr. ShamKant Patil

Non-Teaching Staff

Mr. Balaram Potale Mr. Sunil Bidlan

Representatives of parents

To be included later

Representatives of students belonging to the

fresher’s category

To be included later

 

Anti Ragging Squad:

Chairman

Dr. Anushree Lokur

Vice Chairman

Dr. Manish Hate

Coordinator- Student

Advisor Members-

Dr. Nana Pradhan

i)          Registrar

Mr. Sudarshan Agre

ii)         Librarian

Ms. Veena Thakare

iii)        Physical Director

Mr. ShamKant Patil

iv)        Placement Officer

Dr. Ashwini Deshpande

v)         NSS Program Office

Dr. Arjun Kharat

vi)        Heads of the

Departments

Dr. Urmila Moon, Varsha

Malwade, Mr. Prashant Masali

vii)       Parent of Fresher

To be included later

viii)      Parent of senior student

To be included later

ix)        Student(Fresher)

To be included later

x)         Student (senior)

Mr. Abhishek Teli

 

 

xi)        Social activitsts

Ms. Sunita Sadaphule

10v.

Cell for Gender Sensitization & Equality

Convener

Dr. Leena Kedare

Legal Advisor

Ms. Duhita D. Desai

NGO

Ms. Jyoti Mhapsekar

Students Representative

Ms. Bhakti Sohani

Support Staff

Ms. Manali Jadhav

Faculty

Mr. Arvind Gajengi

10vi

Cell for Students with special Needs

Convener

Dr. Sangeeta Kamath

Members

Dr. Vatsala Pai Ms. Trupti Nawar

Dr. VijayKumar Chavan

Mr.Virendra Chauhan

Student representative

To be included later

Parent representative

To be included later

10vii

Career Guidance & Placement Cell

Convener

Dr. Ashwini Deshpande

Members

Dr. Pravin Chandra Ms. Megha Sawant Ms. Dhanashree Joshi Dr. Vaibhav Salvi

Dr. Sanchita Choudhuri Ms. Urmi Parlikar

Dr. Mandhar Mathre Ms. Shweta Tiwari Ms. Neha Ahir

Dr. Shakir Momin Mr. Kaustubh Joshi Mr. Atish Nikam

Mr. Vikki Gayakavad

10viii

Ruia Academy for Competitive Exams

Science in charge

Dr. Manish Hate

Members

Mr. Swapnil Pradhan Dr. VaibhavWagh Dr. Mayuri Rege

Ms. Antara Vaidyanathan

Ms. Niyati S Khambete Ms. Bhakti Sapkal

Arts in charge

Dr. Pradeep Waghmare

 

Dr. Pravin Chandra Mr. Virendra Chauhan

Dr. Sanjeevani Gharge

10ix

Center for Innovation,

Convener

Ms. Varsha Malwade

 

Incubation and Entrepreneurship

Members

Dr. Vijay Mayekar

Dr. Dnyaneshwar K. Kulal Dr. Himani Chaukar

Dr. Sangeeta Kamat Mr. Vikki Gayakwad Dr. Madhura Dhavale Ms. Edith Michael

Dr. Sanchita Chaudhuri

Ms. Amrita Gokhale Mr. Kaustup Joshi

10x

Center for Mindfulness and well-being

Convener

Dr. Vatsala Pai

Members

Dr. Sangeeta Kamath Dr. Himani Chaukar Ms. Shilpa Neve

Mr. Nitin Potadar

Dr. Vaishali Dabke

10xi

Student Mentoring Committee

Convener

Dr. Nilima Gajbhiye

Members

Ms. Pooja Rasam Ms. Jyoti Waghmare Ms. Anjor Deshpande Dr. Sana Shaikh

Dr. Chanda Maurya

Co-curricular/ Extracurricular and Sports Committees

11

NCC

In-charges

Mr. Sham Kant Patil (Boys Unit)

Lt. (Dr.) Manjusha Nikale (Girls Unit)

12

NSS

In-charge & Programme Officer

Dr. Arjun Kharat Programme Officers: Mr. Dnyaneshwar Kulal

Ms. Anjali Lade

13

Social Responsibility Committee

Convener

Dr. Devyani Ganapule

Members

Prof. Louiza Rodrigues Ms. Shilpa Neve

Ms. Jyoti Wagmare Dr. Pravin Chandra Dr. Bhavna Narula

Dr. Sanjeevani Gharge Dr. Manjusha Nikale Dr. Kanchan Chitnis Dr. Durga Patkar

Ms. Anjor Deshpande Ms. Kiran Prajapati Ms. Nabila Kachi

Dr. Tushar Patil

 

 

 

Dr. Sanchita Chaudhuri

14

Ruiaite Committee

In charge

Dr. Devayani Ganapule

Member-Faculty

Mr. Sandesh Samant

15

Performing Arts Society

Convener

Ms. Supriya Kale

Members

Dr. Aditi Abhyankar Dr. Sachin Palekar

Dr. Pradeep Waghmare

Ms. Ashlesha Rangnekar Mr. Niranjan Sanzgiri

16

Natyavalay

Convener

Dr. Leena Kedare

Members

Dr. Arjun Kharat Dr. Pravin Chandra Dr. Vaishali Dabke

Ms. Anjor Deshpande

17

Science Association

Convener

Dr. Madhavi Badole

Members

Ms. Bhakti Sapkal

Mr. Bhupendra Madhavi Dr. Tushar Patil

Dr. Swati Deshmukh Ms. Sana Shaikh Ms. Anjai Mali

Mr. Deepak Dhangoda

18

Environment Awareness & Sustenance Committee

Convener

Dr. Durga Patkar

Members

Dr. Pratap Patil

Dr. Avinash Pardhi Dr. Chanda Maurya Ms. Gauri Risbud Dr. Kruti Dave

Mr. Niranjan Chavan

19

Sport Academy

Convener

Dr. Manish Hate

In- charge

Mr. Sham Kant Patil

Members

Mr. Yeshwant Pashte

Ms. Antara Vaidyanathan

Other College Committees

20

Attendance Committee

Convener

Dr. Subhash Vanmali

 

Dr. Vaishali Phusate Dr. Vaishali Dabke

Dr. Pradeep Waghmare Mr. Arvind Gajangi Mr. Sachin Rajgopalan Ms. Edith Michael

Mr. Atish Nikam

Ms. Sneha Pednekar Ms. Aruna Ganu

21

Research Committee

Convener

Dr. Mohsina Mukadam

Member secretary

Dr. Manish Hate

Members

Dr. Jessy Pius

Dr. Sunil Shankhadarwar Dr. Nana Pradhan

Dr. Vaishali Dabke Dr. Mayuri Rege

Ms. Veena Thakare

21 i.

Research Grants Committee

Convener

Dr Mohsina Mukadam

Dean academics

Dr. Sujata Suvarnapatki

Advisor

Dr. Sasikumar Menon

Members

Dr. Pradeep Waghmare Dr. Sachin Palekar

Dr. Mayuri Rege

 

IPR Cell

Convener

Dr. Anushree Lokur

Members

Dr. Sachin Palekar Mr. Onkar Ramdasi Ms. Megha Sawant Dr. Vaishali Dabke Ms. Priyanka Desai

Dr. Sana Shaikh

22

Global Partnership Cell

Convener

Dr. Sujata N. Suvarnapatki

Members

Ms. Supriya Kale

 

Dr. Sangeeta Kamath Mr. Sachin Rajgopalan

Dr. Gargi Rane

23

Safety & Disaster Management Committee

Convener

Dr. Pradeep Wagmare

Members

Dr. Nilima Lankeshwar Mr. Bhupeh Mude

Ms. Amrita Gokhale Dr. Dnyaneshwar Kulal Ms. Manali Jadhav

Mr. Sudarshan Agre Mr. Balaram Potale

Mr. Mangesh Navashe

24

Campus Development & Infrastructure committee

Convener

Dr. Vijay Mayekar

Members

Dr. Manjusha Nikale Ms. Supriya Kale Mr. Sandesh Samant Ms. Asha kamat

Dr. Arjun Kharat

Dr. Sanjeevani Gharge Dr. Atmaram Mapari Ms. Veena Thakare

Ms. Manali Jadhav

 

 

 

Mr. Prashant Masali Ms. Priyanka Vedapalli Ms. Gauri Risbud

Ms. Nabila Kachi

Ms. Kiran Prajapati

25

Web-Site & Social media Coordination Committee

In charge

Dr. Kanchan Chitnis

Technical In charge

Mr. Abhijeet Gole

Members

Dr. Durga Patkar Ms. Amruta Gokhale

Ms. Dhanashree Joshi Mr. Vaibhav Pongade Mr. Onkar Ramdasi Ms. Namrata Jagtap

Ms. Edith Michael

26

ICT Coordination Committee

In charge

Mr. Mahavir Advaya

Members

Dr. Kamini Donde Ms. Edith Michael Ms. Pooja Rasam Mr. Niranjan Chavan

Mr. Sachin Rajagopalan Ms. Supriya Kale

Ms. Grishma Shetty Ms. Aakifa Ansari Ms. Shweta Tiwari

Ms. Antara Vaidyanathan

27

Policy document committee

Convener

Dr. Anushree Lokur

Members: Vice Principals

Dr. Sucheta Ketkar

Dr. Manish Hate

Deans

Dr. Mohsina Mukadam

Dr. Sujata Suvarnapatki

IQAC core committee

Dr. Jessy Pius

Dr. Varsha Shukla Dr. Kamini Donde Dr. Kanchan Chitnis

Dr. Ashwini Dshpande

Exam coordinator

Dr. Sunil D. Shankhadarwar

Faculty Members

Dr. Sasikumar Menon Dr. Urmila Moon

Dr. Varsha Malwade Dr. Sachin Palekar

28

Canteen Committee

Convener

Dr. Vaibhavi Palsule

Members

Dr. Pravin Chandra

Mr. Swapnil Pradhan Ms. Sneha Pednekar

29

Hospitality Committee

Convener

Dr. Madhavi Badole

 

 

Members

Ms Saee Joshi

Mr. Vaibhav Pongade Dr. Gargi Rane

Mr. Atish Nikam

30

Ek Bharat Shreshth Bharat

Convener

Ms. Amruta Gokhale

Member

Ms. Sanchita Choudhury Ms. Sneha Nandi

Ms. Rajarajeshwari Nethi

 

31

Department of Life Long

Learning ( Extension programme)

Convener

Dr. Pratap Patil

Members

Mr. Shakir Momein

32

NAAC Criterion Committee

Criterion-I

In charge

 

Ms.Varsha Malwade

Members

Dr. Sasikumar Menon, Ms. Supriya Kale

Mr. Aatish Nikam

Criterion-II

In charge

 

Dr.Bhavna R. Narula

Members

Dr. Vaibhavi Palsule

Dr. Durga Patkar Ms. Sailee Joshi

Criterion-III In charge

 

Dr. Madhavi Badole

Members

Dr. Arjun Kharat Dr. Sachin Palekar Mr. Arvind Gajangi

Ms. Niyati Kambhete

Criterion-IV

In charge

 

Dr. Vijay M Mayekar

Members

Ms. Veena Thakare

Mr. Nitinkumar B Potadar Dr. Gargi Rane

Mr. Onkar Ramdasi

Criterion-V

In charge

 

Dr. Ashwini Deshpande

Members

Dr. Nana Pradhan Ms. Megha Sawant Mr. Swapnil Pradhan

Mr. Nitin Ladvi

Criterion-VI

In charge

 

Dr. Jessy Pius

Members

Dr. Varsha Shukla Dr. Kamini Donde

Dr. Kanchan S. Chitnis

Mr. Abhijeet Gole

 

 

Criterion-VII

In charge

 

Dr. Vaibhav Wagh

Members

Mr. Avinash Pardhi, Mr. Ranjitsingh Bayas Dr. Vaibhav Salvi

Dr. Aunshree Lokur

28th July 2019    I/C Principal, Convenor, IQ