Admission 2022-23

MERIT LIST FOR OTHER BOARD STUDENTS

 

 

F.Y. BSc (Unaided BIOTECHNOLOGY) 1 

FYBSc COMPUTER SCIENCE. 1 

F.Y.B.A. (Aided) English Medium.. 1 

F.Y.B.Sc. (Aided) 1 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F.Y. BSc (Unaided BIOTECHNOLOGY)

Category: GENERAL

Merit No. 

 

Registration No. 

Name 

Percentage 

1.      

1601591 

UPASANA SANJEET NANDI 

99.8 

2.      

2028339 

AKHILESH - AGRAWAL 

97.6 

3.      

2035724

KHUSHI RAVIKUMAR CHINDALIA

97.6

4.      

2008541 

ADINA MOHAMMED AMIN SHAIKH

97.2 

5.      

2031552 

ISHITA . SRIVASTAVA 

97.2 

6.      

2006093 

ASHNA AJOY PAUL 

97 

7.      

2032766 

SHRUTHI . SUNDARAM 

95.4 

8.      

2008886

SAMIKSHA S KUMAR

95.2

9.      

2007860 

DAKSH SANJAY GUPTA

95

10.   

2018992

AVANI CHANDRAMANI BALMIKI

94.2

11.   

2010696

SHRESHT VISHAL KAPOOR

94

12.   

1643100

TIANA NA TOMY

93.8

13.   

2029461

ATISH AMAR GHOSH

93.8

14.   

2009178

NEELAKSHI NILKANTH SHINDE

93.6

15.   

2012566

PRATYUSH SUSHRUT LIMAYE

93

 

 

Category: EWS

Merit No.

 

Registration No.

Name

Percentage

  1.  

2021484

UTSAV KETAN DESAI

90.8

  1.  

2034305

BHUVNESHWARI . SOLANKI

80.83

  1.  

2027249

ADITYA PRATIK TAMBE

73

 

Category: OBC

Merit No.

 

Registration No.

Name

Percentage

  1.  

2039029

SAMIKSHA PRADEEP MHATRE

92.6

  1.  

1676201

NEHA NITIN JAGDALE

87.6

  1.  

1969298

SAMRUDDHI SANDIP KOTHAVADE

85

  1.  

2005459

SMRUTI TUSHAR KASAR

85

  1.  

2013901

SHRUSHTI SANDEEP PATIL

85

 

 

Category: SC

Merit No.

 

Registration No.

Name

Percentage

  1.  

2006775

PRADNYA SANDEEP SALVE

91.2

  1.  

2023320

ARADHANA SHIVLAL BARTHARE

87.6

  1.  

2028060

SAKSHI RAMESH JADHAV

82.4

  1.  

2028405

SAMPOORNA . BISWAS

80.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FIRST MERIT LIST (OTHER BOARD)

FYBSc COMPUTER SCIENCE

 

CATEGORY: GENERAL

Sr. No

Registration

Student Name

Percentage

1

2017031

DRISHTI . ASIJA

96.6

2

2013197

PURVI PRABHAKAR PASSI

94.2

3

2008395

KRITIKA NEERAJ DHAWN

93.4

4

2038822

ISHAN AMOL TANNU

92.6

5

2004088

RADHIKA AJAY RAINA

91

CATEGORY: OBC

6

1960242

ARPIT ABHAY BHAVSAR

83

7

2015230

VARUN JAYVIR YADAV

74.5

CATEGORY: SC

8

2023977

PRANAV SAMBHAJI KARANDE

78.33

CATEGORY: ST

9

2035341

PREETI BALA MEENA

65.2

CATEGORY: EWS

10

2038695

REVATI RAJESH CHANDEKAR

89.8

 

NOTE:

NO APPLICATIONS RECEIVED FOR VJ/DT, NT-B, NT-C,NT-D, SBC

 

 

 

 

 

 

Outside students (Other Board) 1st Merit List

F.Y.B.A. (Aided) English Medium

Date of Admission: 2nd August, 2022

Venue F-5

Category: General

Sr. No. 

Registration No. 

Name 

Percentage 

1

2021359

JOANNE MARIAM JOHN

98.8

2

2006685

SURYA ASHRITA . GARIMELLA

98.4

3

2008685

BONOJYOTSNA ATANU GHATAK

98.4

4

2037632

DISHA BABITA SHARMA

98.4

5

1786588

ARPITA PRADEEP WARRIER

98.2

6

2006872

AVANTI ABHAY LOTLIKAR

98

7

2029997

GAYATHRI MURARI MURARI

98

 

Category: SC

Sr. No. 

Registration No 

Name 

Percentage 

1

1725018

BHAVVYA HITENDRA WAGHELA

93.6

2

2015463

ABHISHEK SATISH PATANKAR

90.2

3

2008357

SHIVANGI KUMARI CHOUDHARY

84.6

4

2029014

KSHITIJ AJAY KAMBLE

84.6

5

1947689

DEEYA RAJEEV SANGHAVI

83.6

6

2015586

VIVEK D KANAUJIYA

81

 

 

 

Category: VJ/DT A

Sr. No. 

Registration No 

Name 

Percentage 

1

2007938

 

JYOTSNA DEVIDAS JADHAV

 

93.67

 

Category: OBC

 

Sr. No. 

Registration No 

Name 

Percentage 

1

2017289

SHUBHANGI RAMASHRAY PRASAD

95.6

2

2019873

PRANAV ANIRUDH KUMAR

93

3

2010388

SWATHIKA GANGADHARAN V

91.4

4

2010586

PANCHAMI AJIT PAWASKAR

91.4

5

2022276

NIKITA . NEOG

91.33

6

2007970

NUPUR VAIBHAV GARGATE

90

 

Category: EWS

Sr. No. 

Registration No 

Name 

Percentage 

1

2031710

 

NIRAV DHARMESH THANKI

 

90.2

 

 

Category: Divyang

Sr. No. 

Registration No 

Name 

Percentage 

1

1709440

HARSHADA PRASAD KANE

94.4

2

2032779

KHUSHI KRISHANGOPAL DIWEDI

70.6

 


 

Category: Social Reservation

Sr. No. 

Registration No 

Name 

Percentage 

1

2011248

POORVI PRAKASH THAKUR

94.6

2

2006452

SANEEKA MILIND JADHAV

86.6

3

2007868

NITHYASHREE RAMACHANDRAN RAMACHANDRAN

86.6

4

2021245

NISHITA NAVEEN JAIN

85.2

 

Category: ST - No applications received

Category: NT B - No application received

Category: NT C - No application received

Category: NT D - No application received

Category: SBC – No applications received

 

 

 

 

Merit List for OTHER BOARDS

F.Y.B.Sc. (Aided)

Date of Admission: 2nd August, 2022

 

 

Sr no

Student Registration No

Student Full Name

Percentage

Caste Category

1

2004281

SRIRAM RAMESH RAMESH

97.4

GENERAL

2

2022211

MEENAKSHI BHIM SINGH

97.2

GENERAL

3

2017031

DRISHTI . ASIJA

96.6

GENERAL

4

1687978

AYEZEL N. A. GANGULY

96.4

GENERAL

5

2008183

PRIYANKA PRANAY CHAKRABORTY

96.4

GENERAL

6

2008892

SMRITHI S NAIR

96.4

GENERAL

7

1693491

PALOMA BHATTACHARYYA BHATTACHARYYA

95.8

GENERAL

8

1777346

SHRUTI MANOHAR GAIKWAD

95.8

SC

9

2026460

RAHUL SOURAV GHOSHAL

95.6

GENERAL

10

2032766

SHRUTHI . SUNDARAM

95.4

GENERAL

11

2007309

KHUSHI JITENDRA AMAL

95.2

GENERAL

12

2008886

SAMIKSHA S KUMAR

95.2

GENERAL

13

1703849

RADHIKA ATUL SETH

95.2

GENERAL

14

1654021

SHRUSHTI YASHWANT GADEKAR

94.2

OBC

15

2010696

SHRESHT VISHAL KAPOOR

94

GENERAL

16

1643100

TIANA NA TOMY

93.8

GENERAL

17

2016748

SARANYA KAPIL KAPIL

93.6

GENERAL

18

2018044

MERIN TREESA JAIMON

93.4

GENERAL

19

2010039

SHRIYA NONE MAULIK

93.2

GENERAL

20

2009333

SRESHTHA SUBHENDU ROY

92.4

GENERAL

21

2000450

NANDINI NANDINI NANDWANA

92

GENERAL

22

2016342

ARITRI NA CHAKI

91.25

GENERAL

23

1796262

RAJESHWARI ... MAJUMDAR

91.2

GENERAL

24

1796262

RAJESHWARI ... MAJUMDAR

91.2

GENERAL

25

2015215

JOANNA JOHN PUTHETHU

91.2

GENERAL

26

2008041

ANNESHA SUBRATA CHATTOPADHYAY

91.17

GENERAL

27

2004088

RADHIKA AJAY RAINA

91

GENERAL

28

1628485

KOMAL . AGRAWAL

90.8

GENERAL

29

1715372

HIYA DILIP POKHARNA

90.8

GENERAL

30

2007792

VAIDEHI MANOJ SAWANT

90.8

GENERAL

31

2025154

AARYA ANAND MANKAVALE

90.8

GENERAL

32

2021815

ADITI ARVIND SHOURYA

90.6

OBC

33

2038695

REVATI RAJESH CHANDEKAR

89.8

EWS

34

2038695

REVATI RAJESH CHANDEKAR

89.8

EWS

35

2009411

ARAVIND A A

89.6

GENERAL

36

1604228

SANAT . SUNIL

89.4

GENERAL

37

2009389

PARTH SANJAY UPRETI

89.4

GENERAL

38

2006591

SHREYAN SHAILENDRA ASHTA

89.2

GENERAL

39

2008130

TANVI KRISHNA DANGE

89

GENERAL

40

2013388

ADITI RAJESH IYER

88.4

GENERAL

41

2013388

ADITI RAJESH IYER

88.4

GENERAL

42

2008717

MANEK MANEK BALI

88.2

GENERAL

43

2011645

ARKAPRABHA - MOHANTA

87.6

GENERAL

44

1676201

NEHA NITIN JAGDALE

87.6

OBC

45

2023320

ARADHANA SHIVLAL BARTHARE

87.6

SC

46

2020085

SHRUTI T K

87

SC

47

2007621

VIDISHA YOGESH DEORE

86.6

GENERAL

48

2006452

SANEEKA MILIND JADHAV

86.6

GENERAL

49

2004920

SATYAM RAMAKANT PRAJAPATI

86.2

GENERAL

50

2006200

KAVYA NA MAKKER

86.2

GENERAL

51

2008439

ISHITA ARCHANA MEHAL

85.5

GENERAL

52

2011123

EISA IMRAN DALVI

85

GENERAL

53

2028613

ABHIRUP . DEY

85

GENERAL

54

2009779

VIHAAN UDAY KULKARNI

84.8

GENERAL

55

2021086

ADITHYA PRASAD NAIR

84.6

GENERAL

56

2007027

KETKI KISHOR KUMTHEKAR

84.2

GENERAL

57

2006743

VINAY SANJEEV BAJPAI

83.6

GENERAL

58

2008902

PIHU SANTOSH PATIL

83.5

GENERAL

59

2008902

PIHU SANTOSH PATIL

83.5

GENERAL

60

2013627

RIMJHIM VINESH GOURKHEDE

83.4

SC

61

2015054

BHAVISHA GIRISH PATNAIK

82.6

GENERAL

62

2005473

GRISHM JIDISH POOVADAN

82.4

GENERAL

63

2008267

ANUSHREE MAHESH JOGLEKAR

82.4

GENERAL

64

1814060

SIMRAN TAPAN PANDYA

82.4